About the Authors!!!!!!!

Dreamcatcher

Friday, February 18, 2011

Wow, Go Taylor Swift! And random first posts! :D

So, how does one start a blog? Or a post...do they have a random topic...? -.- Oh well, uhhh. Yeah. What should my random topic be? Hmmm. How about Taylor Swift. :) I love Taylor Swift's music.

I was talking with my friend the other day... (shocking, no?), her name's Asia, and we were talking about Taylor Swift concerts and how neither of us have ever been to one. My other friend, Hana, and I are planning to go to a concert in the summer possibly, by the way. :) We are very excited, Hana a tad bit more than me, but whatever. Anyways, I said I like Selena Gomez's music (to Asia) and Asia was like: "What? Rachel! Why? She can't sing..." And I responded, " Yeah, I know, but that doesn't mean that I can't like her music...maybe I don't like her singing or something however I can still like her music even if she uses the computer and stuff for her songs." Yep, that's what I said, and that's how the conversation sort of...died off. Well, she was reading and I was writing, so it worked out. :D

So...I'm listening to...guess who???? ... Yeah, Taylor Swift. Long Live by Taylor Swift to be exact. It's one of my favorite songs, just FYI. I think all Taylor Swift songs have a great meaning...or great meanings to them which is one of the reasons why I really like T.S. songs. Well, I also like the musical compositions of the different songs that I like... (no, duhhhh) :) Yeah, uh-huh. There ya go... my first sorta blog? xD. woot.


¬_¬ BAM!
Have an awesome Spaztastic amazing Magical day/night!!!! ^-^
(\ /)
( . .) -mew
c(")(")

Love yallllllllll,
Rachel Rae